Family Chelydridae
(Snapping Turtles)
Chelydra acutirostris
Chelydra rossignonii
Chelydra serpentina
Macrochelys temminckii

Family Emydidae
(Pond, Box & Water Turtles)
Actinemys marmorata
Chrysemys picta
Clemmys guttata
Deirochelys reticularia
Emydoidea blandingii
Emys orbicularis
Emys trinacris
Glyptemys insculpta
Glyptemys muhlenbergii
Graptemys barbouri
Graptemys caglei
Graptemys ernsti
Graptemys flavimaculata
Graptemys geographica
Graptemys gibbonsi
Graptemys nigrinoda
Graptemys oculifera
Graptemys ouachitensis
Graptemys pearlensis
Graptemys pseudogeographica
Graptemys pulchra
Graptemys versa
Malaclemys terrapin
Pseudemys alabamensis
Pseudemys concinna
Pseudemys floridana
Pseudemys gorzugi
Pseudemys nelsoni
Pseudemys peninsularis
Pseudemys rubriventris
Pseudemys texana
Terrapene carolina
Terrapene coahuila
Terrapene nelsoni
Terrapene ornata
Trachemys adiutrix
Trachemys callirostris
Trachemys decorata
Trachemys decussata
Trachemys dorbigni
Trachemys emolli
Trachemys gaigeae
Trachemys nebulosa
Trachemys ornata
Trachemys scripta
Trachemys stejnegeri
Trachemys taylori
Trachemys terrapen
Trachemys venusta
Trachemys yaquia













Family Testudinidae
(Tortoises)
Astrochelys radiata
Astrochelys yniphora
Chelonoidis abingdonii
Chelonoidis becki
Chelonoidis carbonaria
Chelonoidis chathamensis
Chelonoidis chilensis
Chelonoidis darwini
Chelonoidis denticulata
Chelonoidis duncanensis
Chelonoidis hoodensis
Chelonoidis nigra
Chelonoidis phantastica
Chelonoidis porteri
Chelonoidis vicina
Chersina angulata
Dipsochelys abrupta
Dipsochelys arnoldi
Dipsochelys daudinii
Dipsochelys dussumieri
Dipsochelys grandidieri
Dipsochelys hololissa
Geochelone elegans
Geochelone platynota
Geochelone sulcata
Gopherus agassizii
Gopherus berlandieri
Gopherus flavomarginatus
Gopherus morafkai
Gopherus polyphemus
Homopus areolatus
Homopus boulengeri
Homopus femoralis
Homopus signatus
Homopus solus
Indotestudo elongata
Indotestudo forstenii
Indotestudo travancorica
Kinixys belliana
Kinixys erosa
Kinixys homeana
Kinixys lobatsiana
Kinixys natalensis
Kinixys spekii
Malacochersus tornieri
Manouria emys
Manouria impressa
Psammobates geometricus
Psammobates oculiferus
Psammobates tentorius
Pyxis arachnoides
Pyxis planicauda
Stigmochelys pardalis
Testudo graeca
Testudo hermanni
Testudo horsfieldii
Testudo kleinmanni
Testudo marginata


























Family Geoemydidae (Bataguridae) (Asian River, Leaf,  Roofed, & Asian Box Turtles)
Batagur affinis
Batagur baska
Batagur borneoensis
Batagur dhongoka
Batagur kachuga
Batagur trivittata
Cuora amboinensis
Cuora aurocapitata
Cuora bourreti
Cuora evelynae
Cuora flavomarginata
Cuora galbinifrons
Cuora mccordi
Cuora mouhotii
Cuora pani
Cuora picturata
Cuora trifasciata
Cuora yunnanensis
Cuora zhoui
Cyclemys atripons
Cyclemys dentata
Cyclemys enigmatica
Cyclemys fusca
Cyclemys gemeli
Cyclemys oldhami
Cyclemys tcheponensis
Geoclemys hamiltonii
Geoemyda japonica
Geoemyda spengleri
Hardella thurjii
Heosemys annandalii
Heosemys depressa
Heosemys grandis
Heosemys spinosa
Leucocephalon yuwonoi
Malayemys macrocephala
Malayemys subtrijuga
Mauremys annamensis
Mauremys caspica
Mauremys japonica
Mauremys leprosa
Mauremys mutica
Mauremys nigricans
Mauremys reevesii
Mauremys rivulata
Mauremys sinensis
Melanochelys tricarinata
Melanochelys trijuga
Morenia ocellata
Morenia petersi
Notochelys platynota
Orlitia borneensis
Pangshura smithii
Pangshura sylhetensis
Pangshura tecta
Pangshura tentoria
Rhinoclemmys annulata
Rhinoclemmys areolata
Rhinoclemmys diademata
Rhinoclemmys funerea
Rhinoclemmys melanosterna
Rhinoclemmys nasuta
Rhinoclemmys pulcherrima
Rhinoclemmys punctularia
Rhinoclemmys rubida
Sacalia bealei
Sacalia quadriocellata
Siebenrockiella crassicollis
Siebenrockiella leytensis
Vijayachelys silvatica

Family Platysternidae
(Big-headed Turtles)
Platysternon megacephalum megacephalum
Platysternon megacephalum peguense
Platysternon megacephalum shiui

Family Carettochelyidae
(Pignose Turtles)
Carettochelys insculpta insculpta
Carettochelys insculpta canni

Family Trionychidae
(Softshell Turtles)
Amyda cartilaginea
Apalone ferox
Apalone mutica
Apalone spinifera
Aspideretes gangeticus
Chitra chitra
Chitra indica
Chitra vandijki
Cyclanorbis elegans
Cyclanorbis senegalensis
Cycloderma aubryi
Cycloderma frenatum
Dogania subplana
Lissemys punctata
Lissemys scutata
Nilssonia formosa
Nilssonia hurum
Nilssonia leithii
Nilssonia nigricans
Palea steindachneri
Pelochelys bibroni
Pelochelys cantorii
Pelochelys signifera
Pelodiscus axenaria
Pelodiscus maackii
Pelodiscus parviformis
Pelodiscus sinensis
Rafetus euphraticus
Rafetus swinhoei
Rafetus vietnamensis
Trionyx triunguis

Family Dermatemydidae
(River Turtles)
Dermatemys mawii

Family Kinosternidae
(Mud and Musk Turtles)
Claudius angustatus
Kinosternon acutum
Kinosternon alamosae
Kinosternon angustipons
Kinosternon arizonense
Kinosternon baurii
Kinosternon chimalhuaca
Kinosternon creaseri
Kinosternon dunni
Kinosternon durangoense
Kinosternon flavescens
Kinosternon herrerai
Kinosternon hirtipes
Kinosternon integrum
Kinosternon leucostomum
Kinosternon oaxacae
Kinosternon scorpioides
Kinosternon sonoriense
Kinosternon subrubrum
Staurotypus salvinii
Staurotypus triporcatus
Sternotherus carinatus
Sternotherus depressus
Sternotherus minor
Sternotherus odoratus

Family Cheloniidae
(Sea Turtles)
Caretta caretta
Chelonia mydas
Eretmochelys imbricata
Lepidochelys kempii
Lepidochelys olivacea
Natator depressus

Family Dermochelyidae
(Leatherback Turtles)
Dermochelys coriacea
Family Chelidae
(Austro-American Sideneck Turtles)
Acanthochelys macrocephala
Acanthochelys pallidipectoris
Acanthochelys radiolata
Acanthochelys spixii
Chelodina burrungandjii
Chelodina canni
Chelodina colliei
Chelodina expansa
Chelodina longicollis
Chelodina mccordi
Chelodina novaeguineae
Chelodina parkeri
Chelodina pritchardi
Chelodina reimanni
Chelodina rugosa
Chelodina steindachneri
Chelus fimbriatus
Elseya albagula
Elseya branderhorsti
Elseya dentata
Elseya irwini
Elseya lavarackorum
Elusor macrurus
Emydura macquarii
Emydura subglobosa
Emydura tanybaraga
Emydura victoriae
Hydromedusa maximiliani
Hydromedusa tectifera
Mesoclemmys dahli
Mesoclemmys gibba
Mesoclemmys heliostemma
Mesoclemmys hogei
Mesoclemmys nasutus
Mesoclemmys perplexa
Mesoclemmys raniceps
Mesoclemmys tuberculatus
Mesoclemmys vanderhaegei
Mesoclemmys zuliae
Myuchelys bellii
Myuchelys georgesi
Myuchelys latisternum
Myuchelys novaeguineae
Myuchelys purvisi
Phrynops geoffroanus
Phrynops hilarii
Phrynops tuberosus
Phrynops williamsi
Platemys platycephala
Pseudemydura umbrina
Rheodytes leukops
Rhinemys rufipes

Family Pelomedusidae
(Afro-American Sideneck Turtles)
Pelomedusa subrufa
Pelusios adansonii
Pelusios bechuanicus
Pelusios broadleyi
Pelusios carinatus
Pelusios castaneus
Pelusios castanoides
Pelusios chapini
Pelusios cupulatta
Pelusios gabonensis
Pelusios marani
Pelusios nanus
Pelusios niger
Pelusios rhodesianus
Pelusios seychellensis
Pelusios sinuatus
Pelusios subniger
Pelusios upembae
Pelusios williamsi

Family Podocnemididae
(Madagascan Big-headed and American Sideneck River Turtles)
Erymnochelys madagascariensis
Peltocephalus dumeriliana
Podocnemis erythrocephala
Podocnemis expansa
Podocnemis lewyana
Podocnemis sextuberculata
Podocnemis unifilis
Podocnemis vogli